Log In

866.530.5301

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: December 1, 2023

This Privacy Policy explains how Netsicle ("we," "us," or "our") collects, uses, and shares information about you when you access or use our services, including our website, applications, content, and other services offered by Netsicle (collectively, the "Services"). By using the Services, you agree to the collection, use, and sharing of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect

We collect the following types of information about you:

a. Information you provide to us: We collect information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register for an account, communicate with us, or use certain features of the Services, such as your name, email address, phone number, and other contact information.

b. Information we collect automatically: When you use the Services, we automatically collect certain information about your device and your usage, including your IP address, browser type, device type, operating system, referring URLs, pages visited, links clicked, and other usage data.

c. Information from third parties: We may obtain information about you from third parties, such as social media platforms, advertising networks, and analytics providers.

Use of Information

We use the information we collect for various purposes, including to:

a. Provide, maintain, and improve the Services;
b. Personalize and enhance your experience on the Services;
c. Communicate with you about the Services, including updates, promotions, and marketing materials;
d. Analyze usage and performance of the Services;
e. Detect, prevent, and investigate security breaches and other potentially fraudulent activities; and
f. Comply with applicable laws and regulations.

Sharing of Information

We may share your information with third parties under the following circumstances:

a. With your consent;
b. With our service providers, who help us operate and maintain the Services;
c. With our business partners, who may use the information for their own marketing purposes;
d. In connection with a merger, acquisition, or sale of assets;
e. To comply with a legal obligation or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Netsicle, our users, or the public; and
f. As otherwise permitted by applicable law.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We use cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies to collect information about your use of the Services and to provide you with a personalized experience. You may adjust your browser settings to refuse cookies or to notify you when a cookie is being sent. However, some features of the Services may not function properly if cookies are disabled.

Third-Party Links and Services

The Services may contain links to third-party websites or services that are not owned or controlled by Netsicle. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these third-party websites or services, and we encourage you to review their privacy policies.

Data Security

We take reasonable measures to protect your information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information.

International Data Transfers

Your information may be transferred to, processed, and stored in countries other than the country in which you reside. By using the Services, you consent to the transfer, processing, and storage of your information in such countries.

Children's Privacy

The Services are not intended for use by users under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 18, and if we become aware that we have collected such information, we will take steps to delete it.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time at our sole discretion. When changes are made, we will update the "Last Updated" date at the top of this page. By continuing to use the Services after any changes to the Privacy Policy, you agree to be bound by the revised Privacy Policy.

Your Rights and Choices

Depending on your jurisdiction, you may have certain rights related to your personal information, such as the right to access, correct, delete, or restrict the processing of your personal information. To exercise these rights, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

You may also opt-out of receiving promotional communications from us by following the instructions in those communications or by contacting us. Please note that even if you opt-out of promotional communications, we may still send you non-promotional messages, such as service updates or billing information.

California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, you may have additional rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA"), such as the right to know what personal information we collect about you, the right to request deletion of your personal information, and the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information. To exercise your rights under the CCPA, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

European Union and United Kingdom Data Protection Rights

If you are a resident of the European Union or the United Kingdom, you have certain rights under the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR") and the UK Data Protection Act, such as the right to access, correct, delete, or restrict the processing of your personal information, and the right to object to the processing of your personal information for direct marketing purposes. To exercise your rights under the GDPR or the UK Data Protection Act, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us at:

Netsicle LLC
7901 4th St N Ste 4651
St. Petersburg, FL 33702
Email: moc.elcisten%40ofni
Phone: (866) 530-5301

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

This Privacy Policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the United States, without regard to its conflict of law provisions. You agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts located in the County of Duval in the State of Florida, and waive any objection to such venue, based on forum non conveniens or otherwise.